Apricot Oil Certified Organic

Price From: CA$3.38

Quick Overview

Apricot Oil Certified Organic, Prunus Armeniaca

* Required Fields

Price From: CA$3.38

Details

Proper Name

Apricot Oil

Scientific Name

Prunus Armeniaca

Country of Origin

Spain

Synonyms

PERSIC OIL, APRICOT KERNEL OIL, PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL, Prunusarmeniacakernel oil

Plant Family

Rosaceae

Plant Parts Used

Kernel

Extraction Method

Cold Pressed

Physical Characteristics

Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

 

 

Aroma

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

Main Constituents

Oleic Acids, Linoleic Acids, Alpha-Linolenic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Vitamin A, and Vitamin E

Blends With

Apricot kernel is a very popular oil for massage. It's great to use on it's own but even better when used as a base oil for blending with essential oils.

Safety Precautions

If in contact with eyes wash immediately, keep off of clothing, otherwise non toxic.

See more »


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.