Avocado Oil

Price From: CA$3.27

Quick Overview

Avocado Oil, Persea Americana

* Required Fields

Price From: CA$3.27


AVOCADO Persea americana

A very rich and nourishing oil with a high vitamin content that is easily absorbed into the skin. Widely known for its healing and anti-wrinkle properties, Avocado oil can be used for all skin types but is especially suited for dry, dehydrated and irritated skin.

Avocado is a very stable emollient that contains more than 20% essential unsaturated fatty acids. The unprocessed oil contains nearly all vitamins in significant amounts. The percentage of unsaponifiables is significant and a small amount of lecithin is present.

Add as an ingredient to skin care products or apply directly to the skin for all its wonderful skin care benefits.

For additional information: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Avocado

See more »

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.