Search

Alypsis

Eucalyptus Globulus Organic

Scientific Name
Eucalyptus globulus



Country Of Origin
China



Synonyms
Gum tree, Southern Blue Gum, Tasmanian Blue Gum, Fever Tree, Stringy Bark



Plant Family
Myrtaceae



Plant Parts Used
Tree/Leaves



Extraction Method
Steam distillation



Physical Characteristics
Colourless mobile liquid (yellowing on ageing)



Dominant Note(s)
Top



Aroma
Clear, sharp and piercing



Main Constituents
Cineol (70-85%), pinene, limonene, cymene, phellandrene, terpinene, aromadendrene among others



Blends With
Thyme, Rosemary, Lavender, Marjoram, Pine, Cedarwood and Lemon



Safety Precautions
Non irritant, non-toxix and non-sensitizing externally. TOXIC if taken internally

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods