Search

Alypsis

Chamomile Blue Organic

Proper Name: Chamomile Blue

Scientific Name: Matricaria chamomilla

Country Of Origin: Nepal

Synonyms: M.chamomilla, camomile, blue chamomile, matricaria, hungarian chamomile, sweet false chamomile

Plant Family: Asteraceae

Plant Parts Used: Flower heads

Extraction Method: Steam distillation

Physical Characteristics: Bluish green to deep blue liquid

Dominant Note(s): Middle

Aroma: Sweet scent like apples and straw, herbaceous

Main Constituents: Chamazulene, farnesene, bisabolol oxide among others

Blends With: Bergamot, Clary Sage, Lavender, Geranium, Jasmine, Neroli, Patchouli, Tea Tree, Rose, Lemon and Ylang-Ylang.

Safety Precautions: May trigger a reaction in those who suffer from hay fever or have allergies to grass. It should be avoided during pregnancy.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods