Hemp Seed Oil Organic

Price From: CA$4.46

Quick Overview

Hemp Seed Oil Organic

* Required Fields

Price From: CA$4.46

Details

Proper Name

Hemp Seed oil

Scientific Name

Cannabis Sativa

Country of Origin

Canada

Synonyms

Bhang, Grass, hashish, Hemp, tea.

 

Plant Family

hemp

Plant Parts Used

Grains

Extraction Method

Cold Pressed

Physical Characteristics

Light olive green to medium olive green liquid

 

 

Aroma

Being unrefined, Hempseed Oil has been left in its virgin state after pressing. This oil has not been run through filters or chemical processes, so stronger colors and fragrances should be expected. This is completely natural

Main Constituents

76% asessential fatty acids; i.e.,omega-6 fatty acids includinglinoleic acid (LA, 54%) andgamma-linolenic acid (GLA, 3%),omega-3alpha-linolenic acid (ALA, 17%) in addition tomonounsaturated fat (5% to 11%) andstearidonic acid (2%). Hemp seed oil contains 5% to 7%saturated fat.

Blends With

Cassia, Peppermint, Eucalyptus, Black Pepper, Clove

Safety Precautions

None known

See more »


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.