Shea Butter Refined

Price From: CA$5.04

Quick Overview

Shea Butter Refined Deodorized/ 1kg

* Required Fields

Price From: CA$5.04

Details

SHEA BUTTER Vitellaria paradoxa

A solid fatty oil made from the nuts of Karite trees which grow in certain regions of West and Central Africa. It is used as a food and for body care by the natives.

Shea Butter promotes circulation and cell regeneration making it excellent for rejuvenating troubled and aging skin.

It is used as a thickening agent in cosmetic creams and lotions. It imparts superior softness to the skin due to its high content of unsaponafiables and esters. It contains vitamins and allantoin making it a general healing agent.

For additional information: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shea_butter

See more »


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.