Search

Alypsis

Sea Buckthorn

 Hippophae Rhamnoides

This oil is a dark golden to a deep red in color.   Will stain the skin if applied by itself.  Sea buckthorn oil is frequently used in cosmetic preparations especially topical products marketed for aging skin and dry skin. Sea buckthorn oil is used in some shampoos and other hair care products.

It has sometimes been used as a type of topical medication for skin disorders, although there is no high-quality research proving effectiveness or safety of any such uses. Taking sea buckthorn oil as a dietary supplements does not help with eczema.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods

English