Search

Alypsis

Eucalyptus Citriodora Australia

Scientific Name: Eucalyptus Citriodora

Country of Origin: Australia

Synonyms: Lemon scented gum, citron scented gum, scented gum tree, spotted gum, 'boabo'

Plant Family: Myrtaceae

Plant Parts Used: Tree/Leaves

Extraction Method: Distillation

Physical Characteristics: A colourless or pale yellow mobile liquid.

Dominant Note(s): Top

Aroma: Clear sharp and piercing

Main Constituents: Citronellal (80-95%), citronellol, geraniol and pinene, among others.

Blends With: Benzoin, Coriander, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Lemongrass, Melissa, Pine, Thyme.

Safety Precautions: Non-toxic, non-irritant, possible sensitization in some individuals. Toxic if taken internally!

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods