Search

Alypsis

Sunflower Seed Oil Organic

Serving producers and processors, Pro-Cert is North America's leading certifier of organic, gluten-free and grass-fed products.

Botanical Name: Helianthus annuus

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Obtained From: Seeds

This oil has high amounts of vitamin A, B, D, E and minerals and also has beneficial amounts of lecithin and unsaturated fatty acids.   By all accounts it is a great oil product for the skin.  Deeply nourishing, Sunflower Oil is a wonderful skin conditioner that can be used in manufacturing skin care products designed to treat dry and damaged skin, eczema and psoriasis.  Sunflower is a versatile oil that can be used in massage and in aromatherapy.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods