Search

Alypsis

Chamomile Roman

Scientific Name: Anthemis Nobilis

Country of Origin: USA

Synonyms: Camomile, English chamomile, sweet chamomile, garden chamomile, true chamomile

Plant Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)

Plant Parts Used: Herb/Dried Flowers

Extraction Method: Distillation

Physical Characteristics: Pale blue liquid turning yellow on keeping.

Dominant Note(s): Middle

Aroma: A fruity apple like fragrance

Main Constituents: Mainly esters of angelic and tiglic acids (appx 85%) with pinene, farnesol, nerolidol, chamazulene, pinocarvone, cineol among others.

Blends With: Angelica, Benzoin, Bergamot, Geranium, Jasmine, Lavender, Lemon, Marjoram, Neroli, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Rose, Ylang Ylang

Safety Precautions: Non-toxic, non-irritant, can cause dermatitis in sensitive individuals.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods