Search

Alypsis

Jasmine Sambac Absolute

Scientific Name: Jasminum grandiflorum

Country of Origin: India

Synonyms: Royal Jasmine, Spanish jasmine, Catalonian jasmine

Plant Family: Jasminaceae

Plant Parts Used: Flowers

Extraction Method: Solvent – DELICATE

Physical Characteristics: Absolute is a dark orange-brown viscous liquid.

Dominant Note(s): Middle to Base

Aroma: Sweet, flowery and exotic – slightly heady.

Main Constituents: Benzyl, farnesol, geranoil, nerol, terpineol (alcohols), linalyl acetate, methyl anthranilate (esters), jasmone (ketone), eugenol (phenol).

Blends With: Bergamot, Frankincense, Geranium, Guaiacwood, Helichrysum, Orange, Mandarin, Melissa, Neroli, Palmarosa, Rose, Rosewood, Sandalwood

Safety Precautions: Non-toxic, non-irritant, generally non-sensitizing. To be avoided during pregnancy

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods