Search

Alypsis

Orange Sweet

Scientific Name: Citrus sinensis

Country of Origin: USA

Synonyms: C. aurantium var. Dulcis, C.aurantium var, sinensis, China orange, Portugal orange

Plant Family: Rutaceae

Plant Parts Used: Fruit/Peel

Extraction Method: Expression

Physical Characteristics: Yellowy-orange or dark orange mobile liquid.

Dominant Note(s): Top

Aroma: Zesty refreshing citrus fragrance.

Main Constituents: Over 90% monoterpenes, mainly limonene.

Blends With: Angelica, Cinnamon, Coriander, Clove, Cypress, Frankincense, Geranium, Jasmine, Juniper, Lavender, Neroli, Nutmeg, Petitgrain, Rose and Rosewood

Safety Precautions: Generally non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing, when used topically: photo toxic possibility.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods