Search

Alypsis

Patchouli Dark

Scientific Name: Pogostemon patchouli

Country of Origin: Indonesia

Synonyms: Patchouly, puchaput.

Plant Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)

Plant Parts Used: Shrub/Leaves

Extraction Method: Distillation

Physical Characteristics: Amber or dark orange viscous liquid

Dominant Note(s): Base

Aroma: Strong, earthy and exotic fragrance, yet sweet and spicy.

Main Constituents: Patchouli alcohol (40% appx), pogostol, bulnesol, nor patchoulenol, bulnese, patchoulene among others.

Blends With: Bergamot, Black Pepper, Clary Sage, Elemi, Frankincense, Galbanum, Geranium, Lavender, Lemongrass, Myrrh, Neroli, Pine, Rose, Rosewood and Sandalwood

Safety Precautions: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.


Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods