Search

Alypsis

Ravensara

Scientific Name: Ravensara aromatica

Country of Origin: Madagascar

Synonyms: Clove nutmeg,

Plant Family: Lauraceae

Plant Parts Used: Leaves

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Physical Characteristics: Whiteish to clear mobile liquid.

Dominant Note(s): Middle

Aroma: Slightly spicey, camphory, woody herbaceuous

Blends With: Bay, bergamot, black pepper, cardamom, cedarwood, clary sage, cypress, eucalyptus, frankincense, geranium, ginger, grapefruit, lavender, lemon, mandarin, marjoram, palmarosa, pine, rosemary, sandalwood, tea tree, thyme

Safety Precautions: Avoid while pregnant

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods