Search

Alypsis

Sage

Scientific Name: Salvia officinalis

Country of Origin: Spain

Synonyms: Lavender leafed sage, common sage

Plant Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatie)

Plant Parts Used: Herb/Leaves and flowers

Extraction Method: Distillation

Physical Characteristics: Pale yellow mobile liquid.

Dominant Note(s): Top

Aroma: Clear, herbal and sharp.

Main Constituents: Camphor up to 34%, cineol up to 35%, limonene up to 41%, camphene up to 20%, pinene up to 20% and other minor constituents.

Blends With: Bay, Bergamot, Geranium, Ginger, Lavender, Melissa, Myrtle, Niaouli, Orange and Rosemary.

Safety Precautions: Oral toxin, abortifacient. Only to be used under extreme care!

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods