Search

Alypsis

Tea Tree

Scientific Name: Maelaleuca alterifolia

Country of Origin: Australia

Synonyms: Narrow leaved paperbark tea tree. Ti-trol, ti-tree, melasol

Plant Family: Myrtaceae

Plant Parts Used: Tree/Leaf

Extraction Method: Distillation

Physical Characteristics: Pale yellowy-green or water white mobile liquid.

Dominant Note(s): Top

Aroma: Fresh and sanitary, rather pungent

Main Constituents: Terpinene-4-ol (up to 30%), cineol, piene, terpinenes, cymene, sesquiterpenes, sesquiterpene alcohols among others

Blends With: Cinnamon, Clove, Cypress Eucalyptus, ginger,Lavender, Lemon, Mandarin, Orange, Rosemary, Thyme.

Safety Precautions: Non-toxic, non-irritant (except in concentration may cause sensitization).


Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods