Search

Alypsis

Orange Sweet Organic

Proper Name
Orange, Sweet



Scientific Name
Citrus sinensis



Country Of Origin
USA



Synonyms
C. aurantium var. Dulcis, C. aurantium var, sinensis, China orange, Portugal orange.



Plant Family
Rutaceae



Plant Parts Used
Fruit/Peel



Extraction Method
Cold expression



Physical Characteristics
Yellowy-orange or dark orange mobile liquid



Dominant Note(s)
Top



Aroma
Zesty refreshing citrus fragrance



Main Constituents
Over 90% monoterpenes, aminly limonene



Blends With
Lavender, Bergamot, Lemon, Clary Sage, Myrrh, Sandalwood, Nutmeg, Cinnamon Bark and Clove Bud



Safety Precautions
Dilute well before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods