Search

Alypsis

Pine Needle Organic

Proper Name
Pine Scotch



Scientific Name
Pinus sylvestris



Country Of Origin
Bulgaria



Synonyms
Forest pine, Scots ine, Norway pine, pine needle



Plant Family
Pinaceae



Plant Parts Used
Tree?needles and cones



Extraction Method
Steam distillation



Physical Characteristics
Colourless or pale yellow mobile liquid



Dominant Note(s)
Middle



Aroma
Fresh forest fragrance



Main Constituents
50-90% monoterpene hydrocarbons, pinenes, carene, dipentene, limonene among others



Blends With
Citronella, Clary Sage, Coriander, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Frankincense, Juniper, Lavender, Myrrh, Rosemary, Spikenard and Tea Tree



Safety Precautions
Dilute very well before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods