Search

Alypsis

Tea Tree Organic

Proper Name
Tea Tree



Scientific Name
Melaleuca alternifolia



Country Of Origin
Australia



Synonyms
Narrow leaved paperbark tea tree, Ti-trol, melasol



Plant Family
Myrtaceae



Plant Parts Used
Tree/Leaf



Extraction Method
Steam Distilled



Physical Characteristics
Pale yellowy-green or water white mobile liquid



Dominant Note(s)
Top



Aroma
Fresh and sanitary, rather pungent



Main Constituents
Terpinene-4-ol (up to 30%), cineol, pinene, terpinenes, cymene, sesquiterpenes among others



Blends With
Cinnamon. Clove, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Ginger, Lavender, Lemon, Mandarin, Orange, Rosemary, Thyme



Safety Precautions
Non-toxic, non-irritant (except in concentration may cause sensitization

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods