Serving producers and processors, Pro-Cert is North America's leading certifier of organic, gluten-free and grass-fed products.
Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Moringa seed oil is an advantageous oil in the personal care and cosmetic industry due to its emollient and skin moisturizing properties. It is a stable raw material with a high resistance to oxidation and commonly compared to Olive Oil, but is considered a much lighter oil. Moringa seed oil, or ben oil, is a popular element in personal care products such as hair creams, conditioners, skin lotions, and body butters. It is recommended in massage and aromatherapy since it spreads so easily on the skin without leaving a greasy residue. Moringa seed oil can also be used in cooking and for industrial purposes such as a lubricant for metals.
Collections: Karooch Organic Carrier Oils/Butters
FREE SHIPPING OPTIONS
CURB SIDE PICK UP
PURE AND NATURAL PRODUCTS