Search

Alypsis

Red Raspberry Seed Virgin

Botanical Name: Rubus idaeus

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Obtained From: Seeds

Raspberry Seed oil is high in Essential Fatty Acids (EFAs) and tocopherols (antioxidants) that hydrate the skin and leave it feeling soft and smooth.  It can be used in lip balms, creams, sun-protection creams, body balms and other skin care formulations as well as it can also be added to any formulation to enhance protection against the sun.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods