Search

Alypsis

Cypress

Notify me when this product is available:

Scientific Name: Cupressus sempervirons

Country of Origin: Spain

Synonyms: Italian cypress, mediterranean cypress

Plant Family: Cupressaceae

Plant Parts Used: Tree/Leaves/Cones

Extraction Method: Distillation

Physical Characteristics: Pale yellow to greenish-olive mobile liquid.

Dominant Note(s): Middle to Base

Aroma: Woody and slightly spicy yet clear and refreshing

Main Constituents: Pinene, camphene, sylvestrene, cymene, sabinol among others.

Blends With: Benzoin, Bergamot, Clary Sage, Juniper, Lavender,Lemon, Linden Blossom, Orange, Pine, Rosemary and Sandalwood

Safety Precautions: Non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing.

ATTENTION: Alypsis Inc products are for external use only unless otherwise indicated. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease, and it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods